Native to India, Karanja Oil
Also known as Honge Oil, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. The Pongam is a fragrant, flowering tree that is considered a cousin to Neem. Karanja Oil offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative while having a milder, pleasant aroma that is much more versatile for use in cosmeceutical applications.
Karanja Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications:
• Mature, Aging Skin
• Damaged, Dry, Cracked Skin
• Eczema, Psoriasis and Other Skin Conditions• General Skin Care
• Brittle and Damaged Hair
• Lip Care
• Insect Repellents
Pet Care and Agricultural Use:
Karanja Oil is also utilized in pet care for the treatment offleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties alsomake Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.
Why Saptham Taila:
-Well bred seeds are sourced.
-Untouched by hands
-Good manufacturing practices
-Unbleached, unrefined and 100% natural
-Ethically sourced, produces, packed & supplied.
-Clinically tested and approved.
-Vitamins and natural extracts are retained to the best.